+86-755-29717812
HOME PRODUCTS COMPANY INSTALLATION NEWS CONTACT
GET A QUOTE PRODUCTS
SENRING
Fiber Optic Rotary Joint

FO100 Series Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint

1310nm/1550nm

SENRING FO100 Single Channel Fiber Optic rotary joint,1 channel fiber(support single mode/multi-mode) can transmit date with no loss when 360° rotating.Especially applied to those devices need to unlimited,continuous or intermittent rotation and transmit

INSTALLATION RESOURCES 3D MODEL @TECHNICAL INQUIRY

GET A QUOTE
Features
Can transmit 1 channel fiber optic signal when 360° rotating;
Wave length:1310nm/1550nm;
Low insertion loss and high speed;
Non contact, no friction, long working life, >100 million revolutions (20-30 millions revolutions for signal channel model);
Small size, light weight, high seal grade;
Fiber optic transmits signal with advantages of no leakage, no electromagnetic interference and long-distance transmission.
Part no. description
fo100 series FO100 Series Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint slip ring description
Drawing
fo100 series FO100 Series Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint slip ring Drawing
Technical Specification of fo100 series slip ring
 itemtype Single mode(SM) multi mode(MM)
Bandwidth(nm) ±50
Max insertion Loss,23℃(dB) 1.2 0.7
Insertion loss fluctuation(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.4
Return loss(dB) ≥55( without connector) ≥40( without connector)
max power(W) 0.5
Max speed(rpm) 2000
Working life >200 million
Work Temperature(℃) -20℃~60℃
Storage temperature(℃) -20℃~60℃
IP grade Standard IP65 (IP68 optional)
Related Products
LEARN MORE

QUESTIONS

Our expert team is here for you!

Contact Us +86-755-29717812
PRODUCTS
Rotary Unions
Electrical Slip Rings
Signal Slip Ring
Custom Solution
INDUSTRIES
Aerospace
Alternative Energy
Defense
Factory Automation
Food & Beverage
Heavy Equipment
Machine Tool
Marine
Medical
Metal Production
Oil & Gas
Plastic Molding
Semiconductor
COMPANY
About US
Facility & Operations
Partner
Patents
News
CONTACT
+86-755-2971 7812
[email protected]
Online Enquiry

©2018 SENRING Electronics Co.,Limited All rights reserved.