+86-755-29717812
HOME PRODUCTS COMPANY INSTALLATION NEWS CONTACT
GET A QUOTE PRODUCTS
SENRING
Fiber Optic Rotary Joint

FO400 Series 4 Channels Fiber-Electric Slip Ring Fiber Optic Rotary Joint

1310nm/1550nm

4 channels fiber(support single mode/multi-mode).Suitable for some applications which requires to keep 360° unrestricted,continuous or intermittent rotating and transmit mass data/signal from static side to rotation side, which can improve mechanical perf

INSTALLATION RESOURCES 3D MODEL @TECHNICAL INQUIRY

GET A QUOTE
Features
Can transmit 4 channels multi-mode fiber @ 2~96 circuits signal/power;
length:850nm/1310nm optional;
Low insertion loss , high speed;
Non contact, no friction, long working life, >100 million revolutions (20-30 millions revolutions for signal channel model);
Small size, light weight, high seal grade;
Optical fiber transmission signal,no leakage, no electromagnetic interference long-distance transmission.
Part no. description
fo400 series FO400 Series 4 Channels Fiber-Electric Slip Ring Fiber Optic Rotary Joint slip ring description
Drawing
fo400 series FO400 Series 4 Channels Fiber-Electric Slip Ring Fiber Optic Rotary Joint slip ring Drawing
Technical Specification of fo400 series slip ring
 itemtype Single mode(SM) multi mode(MM)
Bandwidth(nm) ±50
Max insertion Loss,23℃(dB) 4 3.5
Insertion loss fluctuation(dB) ≤2 ≤1
Return loss(dB) ≥50(APC) ≥40(PC)
max power(W) 0.5
Max speed(rpm) 400
Working life >200 million
Work Temperature(℃) -20℃~60℃
Storage temperature(℃) -20℃~60℃
Related Products
LEARN MORE

QUESTIONS

Our expert team is here for you!

Contact Us +86-755-29717812
PRODUCTS
Rotary Unions
Electrical Slip Rings
Signal Slip Ring
Custom Solution
INDUSTRIES
Aerospace
Alternative Energy
Defense
Factory Automation
Food & Beverage
Heavy Equipment
Machine Tool
Marine
Medical
Metal Production
Oil & Gas
Plastic Molding
Semiconductor
COMPANY
About US
Facility & Operations
Partner
Patents
News
CONTACT
+86-755-2971 7812
[email protected]
Online Enquiry

©2018 SENRING Electronics Co.,Limited All rights reserved.