• Conductive Slip ring
Search

Senring Slip ring Products Show

Company Profile

Senring Electronics Co., Limited is a worldwide designer, manufacturer of slip rings and rotary joints integrating research, testing, production and sales. The factory covers around 2000 square meters and has employees up to 200 people which enables us large scale production and R&D ability. Senring locates in SongGang Town which is one of the top ten township enterprises and has convenient transportation for land, sea and air. In the past several years, SenRing created big achievements and in future, taking the advantages of technology we will make greatest efforts to improve and innovate continually and to be the world class designer and manufacturer...

More>>

News

Is it possible to use senring slip ring for Servo motor connection?
For servo motor slip ring, we have some customer inquired : we have a servo motor that need conductive wires, if connect the wires directly, all wires will be twine tog...
Why does SenRing slip rings have better quality? Technology comparison between SenRing and other manufacturers
With good reputation in the whole slip ring industry, SenRing has advantages whatever from materials, assembly technology or product performance. Why does SenRing s...
SNFO068 fiber optic slip ring technical documentation
SenRing SNFO068 optic slip ring is a 6 channels multi-mode slip ring,It's Wavelength is 850nm-1310nm,Connector support FC/ST(Options).

Technical Support

Does the liquid metal can be conductive?How about the conductive performance of mercury slip ring ?
Some customer reviewed senring’s mercury slip ring series, and was concerned liquid metal if can be conductive?We have clarified and will share the infor...
What is the role of slip ring in revolving door?
I am a designer from a auto- revolving door factory, we often use a product called slip ring, since I am not very familiar with slip rings, i have a question for SenRing technical person : What is the role of slip ring in revolving door? Senring pancake slip rings application for revolving door
The internal structure of the senring slip ring
Do you know The internal structure of the slip ring?When we used slip ring for different equipment, we know there are rotate side and stator side, below ...